Wide blue skies, soft water.

Snark

Sail Number
49
Previous Names
Teal (1978 - 1994)
Year Built
1956
Design
Hardchine by Wyche and Coppock
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
E Landamore
Construction
Plywood
Handicap
908

Rebuilt 1994 Redecked 2005

Ownership History

  • Mark Elson (2005 to present)
  • Rev Neville Khambatta (1994 - 2005)
  • V Khambatta (1994 - 2005)
  • J Forster (1982 - 1994)
  • John Parker (1978 - 1982)
  • G E Daniels (1970 - 1978)
  • C B Arnold (1957 - 1970)
  • G K Snow (1957 - 1966)
Snark