Wide blue skies, soft water.

Sandpiper

Sail Number
38
Previous Names
Sprat (until 1949)
Year Built
1936
Design
Traditional by Herbert Woods
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
J S Neal
Construction
Wood (Carvel)
Handicap
1013

Ownership History

  • A J Taunton (1970 to present)
  • N M Taunton (1967 - 1970)
  • P J Taunton (1967 - 1970)
  • A J Taunton (1960 - 1967)
  • T E Harmer (1954 - 1960)
  • J H Scott (1949 - 1954)
  • J S Neal (1936 - 1949)