Wide blue skies, soft water.

Rosybill

Sail Number
36
Previous Names
Ariel (1947-8) Woodpecker(1948-9)
Year Built
1936
Design
Traditional by Herbert Woods
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
W F Jermy of Brundall
Construction
Wood (Carvel)
Handicap
1013

Ownership History

  • Mike Gibb (1999 to present)
  • Michael Morrison (1986 - 1999)
  • J R C Wiley (1970 - 1986)
  • Dr F R Tubbs (1962 - 1970)
  • R Brown (1956 - 1962)
  • Col D Scott (1948 - 1955)
  • Lt Bruce H Walker RN (1947 - 1948)
  • J O M Wedderburn (1939 - 1947)
  • P G Beard (1938 - 1947)
  • F G Maitland (1938 - 1939)
  • W F Jermy (1936 - 1938)

For Sale: Negotiable

Rosybill

Mike Gibb on 01903 850606 or mgibb2006@btinternet.com.