Wide blue skies, soft water.

Reed Pheasant

Sail Number
6
Previous Names
Swallow (to 1936) Titmouse (to 1947)
Year Built
1926
Design
Traditional by Herbert Woods
L.O.A
20.0 feet
Builder
W G Woods of Potter Heigham
Construction
Wood (Carvel)
Handicap
Unknown

Ownership History

  • A F Savoury (1947 to present)
  • Miss A Scott (1936 - 1947)
  • Miss S Scott (1936 - 1947)
  • A G Chittock (1927 - 1936)