Wide blue skies, soft water.

Razorbill

Sail Number
73
Previous Names
Reedham Nan (1985 - 1987)
Year Built
1985
Design
One-off by A Wolsteholme
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
D Saunders
Construction
Plywood
Handicap
880

A double chine prototype, constructed of plywood with stitch and tape and West System.

Ownership History

  • J C W Hoseason (2005 to present)
  • N Duffield (1996 - 2005)
  • James Clarke (1992 - 1996)
  • J C W Hoseason (1987 - 1992)
  • J Findlay (1985 - 1987)