Wide blue skies, soft water.

Pipit

Sail Number
58
Previous Names
WILLOW (1980 - 2014), ANAS ACUTA (1978 - 1980)
Year Built
1972
Design
Hardchine by Wyche and Coppock
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
T E Ward
Construction
Plywood
Handicap
908

Rebuilt 2002

Ownership History

  • Mike Griffin (2014 to present)
  • David Long (2001 - 2014)
  • R Q Luckhurst (1984 - 2001)
  • Mr and Mrs D. J. F. Luckhurst (1980 - 1984)
  • Robert Green (1978 - 1980)
  • M J Lamb (1974 - 1978)
  • T E Ward (1972 - 1974)
Willow