Wide blue skies, soft water.

Ogo

Sail Number
68
Previous Names
Swordfish
Year Built
1978
Design
Hardchine by Wyche and Coppock
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
J V de B Grey
Construction
Plywood
Handicap
908

Built and kept in New Zealand

Ownership History

  • J V de B Grey (1978 to present)