Wide blue skies, soft water.

Limelight

Sail Number
45
Previous Names
Whimbrel (1974 - ?)
Year Built
1939
Design
Traditional by Herbert Woods
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
Herbert Woods of Potter Heigham
Construction
Wood (Carvel)
Handicap
984

One of the Carvel O. D. Punts

Ownership History

  • Geoff Tibbenham (2002 to present)
  • T Cave (2000 - 2002)
  • J Findlay (1985 - 2000)
  • D Saunders (1985 - 1989)
  • H Platt (1983 - 1985)
  • K Bull (1978 - 1983)
  • D Hogarth (1974 - 1978)
  • James Clarke (1974 - 1978)
  • F C Clarke (1963 - 1974)
  • J C Clarke (1963 - 1974)
  • N Smith (1962 - 1963)
  • K H Flatman (1958 - 1962)
  • G Bolt (1958 - 1958)
  • Herbert Woods (1939 - 1958)
  • D Brock (1939 - 1958)