Wide blue skies, soft water.

Greylag

Sail Number
50
Previous Names
Flamer (1958 - 1967)
Year Built
1958
Design
Hardchine by Wyche and Coppock
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
T E Harmer
Construction
Plywood
Handicap
908

E. Rowley got it for £5 in a drunken bar bet Rebuilt 2012

Ownership History

  • E Rowley (2005 - 2005)
  • Richard Parker (2005 to present)
  • Robert Snelling (2005 to present)
  • A Southall (1979 - 2005)
  • D H Adler (1967 - 1979)
  • T E Ward (1965 - 1967)
  • W A K Edmunds (1964 - 1965)
  • T E Harmer (1958 - 1964)
  • K H Flatman (1958 - 1959)
Greylag

For Sale: £2500

Greylag

Excellent conditioned hardchine Norfolk Punt rebuilt 2015 with 2 – pack paint/varnish finish.

Dual controls and ball bearing blocks, Alloy mast and boom. Asymmetric spinnaker.

Acrylic cover and trolley included.

Very little use since rebuild completed however 3rd Norfolk Punt in 2017 - 3 Rivers race.

Richard Parker on 07867 631631 or richard@boatsnbits.com