Wide blue skies, soft water.

Garganey

Sail Number
64
Previous Names
Golden Jubilee (1977 - 1989)
Year Built
1977
Design
Hardchine by Wyche and Coppock
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
Colin McDougall
Construction
Fibreglass
Handicap
908

Built in fibreglass from the plug taken from Shoveller

Ownership History

  • J Pallister (1991 to present)
  • J Riviere (1989 - 1991)
  • C H Cator (1989 - 1991)
  • M Thwaites (1988 - 1989)
  • N Potter (1988 - 1989)
  • D Horne (1986 - 1988)
  • John Parker (1986 - 1986)
  • S Plunkett (1979 - 1986)
  • Fibreglass Norfolk Punt Fund Assoc. (1977 - 1979)