Wide blue skies, soft water.

Firefly

Sail Number
59
Previous Names
Flounder (1972 - 1987)
Year Built
1972
Design
Hardchine by Wyche and Coppock
L.O.A
22.0 feet
Builder
J V de B Grey
Construction
Plywood
Handicap
908

Ownership History

  • C Abel (2001 - 2010)
  • Richard Stephenson (2001 to present)
  • D Houghton (1998 - 2001)
  • J Symonds (1998 - 2001)
  • R Wilson (1994 - 1998)
  • M Godfrey (1994 - 1998)
  • C Jarvis (1991 - 1994)
  • J Clarke (1991 - 1994)
  • R Taylor (1989 - 1991)
  • Richard Parker (1987 - 1989)
  • R Snelling (1982 - 1989)
  • K G R Steggles (1975 - 1982)
  • J V de B Grey (1972 - 1975)
Firefly